Cisco SFP+ 300M DS-SFP-FC16G-SW

AddOnSKU: IMS6A8925

Price:
Sale price$162.00

Brand: AddOn

Features:

  • Addon ds-sfp-fc16g-sw Comp SFP+ Xcvr

Details: This Cisco ds-sfp-fc16g-sw compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 300M over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.Compatible with Cisco ds-sfp-fc16g-sw16gbs fiber Channel SW sfp+(mmf, 300M, LC, 850nm) with fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over Optical fiber cable optical fiber cable Compatible - spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components 16 Gigabit Ethernet module - excellent Ethernet connection with a cost friendly network solution

UPC: 821455460238

EAN: 0821455460238

Release Date: 30-06-2019

Item Condition: New

Binding: Personal Computers


Customer reviews

(0)

0 Out of 5 Stars


5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0


Showing - Of Reviews


You may also like

Recently viewed