StarTech.com 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender Kit, 4K 60Hz up to 3300ft (Single Mode) or 1000ft (Multimode) LC Fiber Optic, HDR, HDCP, Audio/RS232/IR Extender, Transmitter and Receiver Kit (ST121HD20FXA2)

StarTech.comSKU: IMS12MW64

Price:
Sale price$683.00

Brand: StarTech.com

Color: Black

Features:

  • HDMI OVER FIBER EXTENDER KIT: Extend an Ultra HD (UHD) 4K 60Hz HDMI signal with 7.1ch audio up to 3300ft (1km) over Single Mode or up to 1000ft (300m) over Multimode fiber cabling; Single Strand LC/UPC connector; HDR10; HDCP 2.2; 4:4:4 Chroma Subsampling
  • ROBUST FEATURES: HDMI to Fiber Converter features a local HDMI splitter output, IR/serial extension, locking power connector, EDID Copy, LED indicators for status monitoring and 8kV air / 6kV contact Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) protection
  • RELIABLE VIDEO TRANSMISSION: HDMI extender works over (existing) Single Mode or Multimode fiber cabling; Optical fiber provides full bandwidth video while being immune to Electro-Magnetic Interference (EMI); Note: only pre-installed SFPs are supported
  • AUDIO CAPABILITIES: HDMI 2.1 Extender offers an audio extraction function that enables playback of HDMI source audio via the 3.5mm audio output on the receiver unit; Simultaneous audio playback across both HDMI and 3.5mm outputs is supported
  • HASSLE-FREE INSTALLATION: Point-to-Point connection with optical fiber between transmitter and receiver means no IP configuration, drivers, or network equipment required; Durable metal housing with built-in mounting brackets for a tidy installation

Details: Questo kit di estensione HDMI su fibra estende un segnale HDMI 4K 60Hz Ultra HD (UHD) con audio 7.1ch. Questo Extender kit comprende sia il trasmettitore che il ricevitore per una soluzione completa da punto a punto e funziona su cablaggio in fibra ottica monomodale o multimodale, consentendo l'utilizzo dell'infrastruttura in fibra esistente. La fibra ottica a singolo conduttore fornisce una larghezza di banda video completa ed è immune alle interferenze elettromagnetiche (EMI). La funzionalità di estrazione audio consente la riproduzione dell'audio della sorgente HDMI tramite l'uscita audio da 3,5 mm dell'unità ricevente. È supportata la riproduzione audio simultanea su entrambe le uscite HDMI e 3,5 mm. La connessione punto-punto con fibra LC a singolo strand tra il trasmettitore A/V e il ricevitore elimina la necessità di configurazioni IP, driver o apparecchiature di rete. Il kit di estensione HDMI è dotato di un resistente alloggio in acciaio con staffe di montaggio integrate, che consentono un'installazione sicura. Il kit HDMI over Fiber dispone di un'uscita HDMI locale e di un'estensione IR/seriale. Gli indicatori LED consentono di monitorare lo stato, mentre la protezione contro le scariche elettrostatiche (ESD) da 8kV/aria e 6kV/contatto garantisce la sicurezza e la longevità dell'apparecchiatura.

UPC: 065030897303

EAN: 0065030897303

Release Date: 14-04-2023

Item Condition: New

Binding: Electronics


Customer reviews

(0)

0 Out of 5 Stars


5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0


Showing - Of Reviews


You may also like

Recently viewed